RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

03
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Michel Tabachnik (Switzerland)
Wagner: Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde, Walkürenritt, Parsifal Vorspiel; Brahms: Symphony No. 3
04
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
The Seasons
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
06
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Berlioz. Symphonie Fantastique
Ravel. La valse
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Nana Jashvili - violin
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Chausson: Poème for Violin and Orchestra; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Ravel: La valse
07
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Bruckner, Haydn
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Haydn: Cello Concerto; Bruckner: Symphony No.7
08
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Salut d'amour
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Alexei Lukirsky - violin; Dmitry Ganenko - cello; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Elgar: "Salut d'amour" for Violin and Orchestra; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Tchaikovsky: Andante cantabile for Cello and String Orchestra; Dvořák: Waltz from Serenade for Strings; Suk: Andante con moto from Serenade for Strings; Tchaikovsky: Reflection for Violin and Orchestra, Waltz from Serenade for Strings; Glazunov: Chant du menestrele for Cello and Orchestra; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 6; Sarasate: "Andaluza Romansa"; Kreisler: Love's Song, Love's joy, Miniature Viennese March; J. Strauss II: Kaiser-Waltzer
09
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Gintaras Rinkevičius (Lithuania)
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Borodin: In the Steppes of Central Asia; Balakirev: Islamey; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm