RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Vladimir Mischouk
Recital
Chopin: 2 Nocturnes op. 27, Sonata No 3, Introduction and Rondo op. 16, Mazurkas, Tarantelle op. 43, Waltzes
02
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Mon
Lenten Concerts
Festive Choir of St Elisabeth Convent
Organizers: Academy of Orthodox Music Festival
03
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Michel Tabachnik (Switzerland)
Wagner: Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde, Walkürenritt, Parsifal Vorspiel; Brahms: Symphony No. 3
04
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
The Seasons
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
06
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Berlioz. Symphonie Fantastique
Ravel. La valse
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Nana Jashvili - violin
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Chausson: Poème for Violin and Orchestra; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Ravel: La valse
07
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Bruckner, Haydn
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Haydn: Cello Concerto; Bruckner: Symphony No.7
08
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Sun
Salut d'amour
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Alexei Lukirsky - violin; Dmitry Ganenko - cello; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Elgar: "Salut d'amour" for Violin and Orchestra; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Tchaikovsky: Andante cantabile for Cello and String Orchestra; Dvořák: Waltz from Serenade for Strings; Suk: Andante con moto from Serenade for Strings; Tchaikovsky: Reflection for Violin and Orchestra, Waltz from Serenade for Strings; Glazunov: Chant du menestrele for Cello and Orchestra; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 6; Sarasate: "Andaluza Romansa"; Kreisler: Love's Song, Love's joy, Miniature Viennese March; J. Strauss II: Kaiser-Waltzer
09
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Gintaras Rinkevičius (Lithuania)
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Borodin: In the Steppes of Central Asia; Balakirev: Islamey; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
11
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Wed
From The Avant-Garde To The Present Day Festival Special prices for concert
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Chamber choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Yulia Simonova - soprano; Dmitry Popov - contratenor; Boris Petrov - baritone; Vladimir Miller - bass profondo; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Zaderatsky: Factory, symphonic sketsh; Obukhov: Prologue to the Book of Life for soloists and orchestra; Lourié: Concerto spirituale for pino, choir and orchestra; Zhivotov: Industrialisazione for choir and orchestra
Organizers: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg Mariinsky Theatre St.Petersburg State Academic Philharmonia St.Petersburg State Museum of Theatre and Music
14
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninov
Piano Concerto No 2
Vocalise
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: , Piano Concerto No 2; Brahms: Symphony No 1
15
March, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Children Concert
Students of Saint- Petersburg city Palace of Youth Creativity
Irina Stepanova
Pleshak
15
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninov. All-Night Vigil
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Boris Stepanov - tenor
16
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Mon
17
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Lenten Concerts
Moscow Synodal Choir
Organizers: Academy of Orthodox Music Festival
18
March, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Alexander Shchipitsin - balalaika; Alexander Milyutin - balalaika; Sergey Gamarts - balalaika; Natalia Sapunova - balalaika; Anastasia Fedoseenko - domra; Alexandra Eshchyova - domra; Ekaterina Sayapina - domra; Ekaterina Shirokova - small domra; Svetlana Smolyar - domra-alto; Natalia Churina - domra-alto
Balakirev; Rimsky-Korsakov; Gavrilin; Sarasate; Ponchielli; Elgar
20
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 17; Schumann: Sonata No 1; Schubert: Sonata in B major
21
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Pavel Baleff (Germany)
Haydn, Ravel, Respighi
Haydn: Symphony No 104; Ravel: Introduction et allegro pour harpe, flûte, clarinette et quatuor à cordes; Respighi: Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
22
March, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Khrushcheva, Walton, Ibert
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexandra Korobkina - violin
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Khrushcheva: "Slowly & Wrongly" for String Orchestra; Walton: Façade; Ibert: Bacchanale; Mozart: Violin Concerto No 5
22
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
24
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Golden age Baroque chapel
Golden age Baroque chapel
Artistic director - Alexander Listratov
Conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy)
Fatima Lafisheva - baroque violin; Alexei Shevchenko - organ; Igor Lisov - flute
Tartini; J.-S. Bach: Concerto for Violin and Chamber Orchestra in a minor; Mozart: Fantasia in f minor for Organ; C. P. E. Bach: Concerto for Cello and String Orchestra; Albinoni: Symphony for Strings and Harpsichord; J.-S. Bach: Suite for Flute and Orchestra
25
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Wed
27
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Lloyd Webber. Jesus Christ Superstar
Bizet. Carmen
Conductor - Maria Eklund
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bizet: Carmen Suites; Lloyd Webber: Jesus Christ Superstar & Evita, symphonic suite from musicales
31
March, 2015
08:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky & Mahler
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Mahler: Rückert-Lieder, "Blumine"; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 2
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm