RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

07
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
07
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Sergey Yefaev - canductor; Alexey Koptev - viola; Artem Chirkov - contrabass; Mikhail Dzyudze; Konstantin Basok; Aleksandra Dunaeva; Damir Abramenko
Natalia Entelis
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II; Casadesus; Piazzolla
07
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Christmas Celebration
Anniversary Concert
Ensemble of soloists "Christmas"
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Ksenia Kvochko (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Elena Pakkanen - soprano; Anastasia Ivanova - soprano; Sergey Rusanov - bass profundo; Sergey Kochetov - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Natalia Gorbenko
Larisa Vorontsovskaya - presenter; Boris Voitsekhovsky - director
08
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Julia Lezhneva
"Baroque extravaganza"
La Voce Strumentale
Vivaldi; Handel; Porpora; Graun
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
08
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Mon
New Year Concert
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Nikolay Bogdanov - clarinet; Alexandr Duchov
Natalia Zavyalova - presenter
Strauss; R. Strauss; Kramář; Khalilov; Miller
08
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Evening of memory of Pavel Egorov
Olga Kondina - soprano; Mikhail Gantvarg - violin; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone; Adil Fedorov - clarinet; Yuri Polosmakov - piano; Nikita Kachaev - piano; Boris Kondin - piano; Inga Dzekzer - piano; Olga Artyugina - violin; Andrey Efimovsky - cello; Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Natalia Dudick - piano
Tatiana Otygova - presenter
audio and video recordings of Pavel Egorov from different years
09
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Sergey Khachatryan
Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Respighi: Pines of Rome
09
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Soloist - Vladimir Samsonov
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Bizet; Gounod
10
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"Magnificent France. Music for the King"
Barocco Concertato Ensemble
Maria Krestinskaya
Elizaveta Panchenko
Rust Pozyumsky (viola da gamba)
Konstantin Shchenikov-Arharov (theorbo)
Igor Lisov (traverso)
Daniil Vedernikov - reciter
Mare, Rebel, Frankreur, Couperin: Pieces for violin and basso continuo; Racine, Corneille, Lamotte: Poems
12
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 25; Schumann; Beethoven: Sonata No 27; Schumann: Carnaval
12
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening
St Petersburg Piano Trio
Yan Tomilov (violin)
Roman Kiselyov (cello)
Olesya Morozova (piano)
Klyuzner: Piano Trio; Pärt: Mozart-Adagio; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
13
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Cancelled concert
13
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Strauss
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Pizzicato Polka, "Wine, women, and song", "Roses From The South", Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Schatz-Walzer", On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; O. Strauss: March from operetta "A Waltz Dream"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
13
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Celebratory concert
Expromt-Quintet
Guy Davtyan (double bass)
Andrey Demidov (balalaika)
Konstantin Ilgin (guitar)
Ilya Matveyev (domra)
Sergey Pogurtsev (bayan)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm