RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Strauss-concert
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Vasily Popov - cello; Nikolai Popov - flute; Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Dmitry Khromov - tenor; Gerard Karpenko - baritone; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano
J. Strauss II: Waltzes, , Gallops, ; Popov: Fantasia on Themes from "Die Fledermaus" for Flute and Orchestra; J.-S. Bach: , "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
01
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
atalia Evstafieva
Vocal Recital
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Natalia Bajkova - cello
Rimsky-Korsakov; Dargomyzhsky; Rubinstein; Saint-Sans
Buy tickets
150 300 RUB
02
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Strauss, Lehár, Kálmán
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest
Oxana Shilova - soprano
Salieri; Mozart: Aria Una donna a quindici anni from "Così fan tutte"; Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style in major, "Ave Maria"; Schreker: Intermezzo for Strings; Mahler: "Rückert-Lieder"; J. Strauss II: Quadrille "Neue Melodien" on the Themes of Italian Operas; Nicolai: Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor, Overture from Opera; Lehár: Aria "Meine Lippen sie kussen so heiss..."; Lanner: "Steirische Tanzen"; Kálmán: Aria "Heia, heia in den Bergen" from "Silva"; Fučík: "Einzug der Gladiatoren"
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
02
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Dmitry Zhuchenko
Recital
Petersburg New Choir
Artistic director - Ivan Chekodanov
"Galaktika" Children Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Elena Volkova
Ensemble
Emira Dahliya - soprano; Olga Vasileva - soprano; Ekaterina Efimova - soprano; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Dmitry Zhuchenko - piano
Olga Vorsina - presenter
Buy tickets
500 750 RUB
03
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Ave Maria and Spirituals
Daniel Zaretsky - organ; Maria Lyudko - soprano
J.-S. Bach: , Two Choral Fantasies; Rossini: Parmira's prayer from "The Siege of Corinth"; Verdi: The Prayer of Desdemona from "Othello"
Buy tickets
400 1000 RUB
04
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Glinka,Sviridov, Desyatnikov
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Svetlana Kryuchkova - narratress; Nikita Zakhariin - discant; Nikolai Burov - reciter
Natalia Entelis
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Desyatnikov; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
04
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Jazz for Two Pianos"
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Leszek Możdżer - piano (Poland)
Vladimir Volkov - double bass; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion
Buy tickets
500 1500 RUB
04
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
"Pictures at an Exhibition"
Ilya Ioff - violin; Vera Chekanova - soprano
Elena Popova - presenter
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition, The Nursery
Online sales will be announced later
04
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Mystery of Sound Italian music of the XVII century / Indian Ragas
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Sergey Gasanov - sitar
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
05
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of Academia" Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Sinkevich
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Buy tickets
300 2200 RUB
05
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Natalia Anikina
Yury Gorodetsky
Vocal Evening
Dmitry Zubov - piano
J.-S. Bach; Haydn; Schubert; Schumann; Brahms; Britten; Dvořák
Duets
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
06
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Music and Sport"
Conductor - Nikolay Khondzinsky
Arseny Mun - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Meyerbeer; Honegger; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs; Blanter; Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 2, ; Dunaevsky: Music from "Kuban Cossacks"
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
07
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Schubert, Shostakovich, Khachaturian, Piazzolla
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Rebikov: Waltz from the Yolka; Schubert; Shostakovich; Piazzolla: Tango; Khachaturian : , Excerpts from Masquerade
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
08
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
"Bach. Beethoven. Wisdom and Passion"
Rustam Komachkov - cello; Alexei Goribol - piano
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 6, Sonata No 3 for Viola da gamba and Clavier; Sibelius: "Melancholy" for ello and Piano; Beethoven
Buy tickets
1000 RUB
09
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Dances and Overtures
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Rossini: L'italiana in Algeri; Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Dvořák: Two Slavonic Dances; Brahms: Two Hungarian Dances; Bizet: Overture to "Carmen", Three Intermissions from "Carmen"; Glinka: Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Mussorgsky: Dance of the Persian Slave; Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture from the Tsar's Bride; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
09
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Jazz Evening
Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass; Pyotr Miheev - percussion
Georgy Nefyodov
Vivaldi; Paganini; Stravinsky; Shostakovich; Monti; Milhaud; Velázquez; Abreu
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
10
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
10
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Ambar music group
Alexander Rozhdenstvensky - violin; Francisco Gonzalez - guitar (Columbia); Nelson Gomez - guitarar (Columbia); Juan Fernando Garcia - percussion, flute (Columbia); Igor Fedorov - clarinet
Cancelled concert
11
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Marches and Songs of the Revolution and Civil War
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter
Shillinger; Zaderatsky; Glière: Revolutionary Dance for Orchestra; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.2
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
11
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Gershwin, Dunaevsky
"Harmony" Jazz Ensemble
Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Anna Kucheryavy - soprano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Sold Out
11
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Rachmaninoff: "Elegy", "Melody", , Seven Preludes, Six Musical Moments
Buy tickets
1500 RUB
13
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
For Valentine's Day
Glass, Piazzolla
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Glass: Concert No 2 for Violin and Orchestra The American Four Seasons"; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
13
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of Academia"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Buy tickets
200 300 RUB
14
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
András Schiff
Piano Recital
Mendelssohn: Fantasie in F sharp Minor; Beethoven: Piano Sonata No 24; Brahms: 8 Piano Pieces op. 76, 7 Fantasies Op.116; J.-S. Bach: English Suite No 6 in D minor
Organizers: "Musical Olympus" Foundation
Buy tickets
800 4000 RUB
14
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
15
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Berlioz. Symphonie fantastique
Dvořák. Cello Concerto
Conductor - John Nelson (USA)
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Dvořák: Cello Concerto; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
16
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
András Schiff
Piano Recital
Schumann: Theme and Variations in E-flat major for Piano (Ghost Variations); Brahms: 3 Intermezzi Op.117, 6 Pieces Op.118, Four Pieces for Piano Op. 119; Mozart: Rondo in A minor; J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in b minor; Beethoven: Sonata No. 26
Organizers: "Musical Olympus" Foundation
Buy tickets
2000 4000 RUB
16
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Dvořák
Haydn
Mozart
Beethoven
Olga Rybalchenko - violine; Aleksandr Kulibabin - cello; Anna Panfilova - piano
Dvořák; Haydn: Piano Trio in C major; Mozart: Duet for Violin and Cello; Beethoven: Sonata for Violin and Piano No 4
Buy tickets
300 450 RUB
17
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Bruckner
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Mozart: Violin Concerto No 3; Bruckner
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
17
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Marina Vorozhtsova
Evening of Music for Flute
Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Natalia Frolova - piano
Dmitry Terentyev; Stanislav Avik; Oleg Skrotskiy; Nikolai Dubrovin; Mark Kreshchenskyi; Igor Zolotarev; Argine Stepanian; Aleksandr Chizhov; Alexander Vladimirsky; Andres Izmaylov; Alexander Veselov
Buy tickets
300 450 RUB
18
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Moscow State Academic Chamber Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Minin
Moscow State Academic Chamber Choir
Eve Neumann (saxophone)
Jandra Puusepp (saxophone)
Ursula Chillaud (saxophone)
Liis Mäevälja (saxophone)
Rachmaninoff: Three Russian Songs; Sviridov: , "Three songs of Kursk province" for Choir and Piano; Barber; Kancheli: "Amao omi" for mixed Choir and Saxophone Quartet
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
18
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Melodies of Venice
Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Kristina Beznosova - soprano; Leontiy Salyensky - tenor; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Alexei Baev - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Artur Tserr - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Vivaldi; Paganini; Verdi; Mendelssohn; Glinka; Tchaikovsky
Sold Out
18
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Mendelssohn, Brahms, Mozart
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings; Brahms: Waltzes; Mozart: Serenade in D Major for Strings and Timpani
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
20
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Pilgrimage to Italy"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Victoria Snegovskaya
Beethoven: Coriolan-Ouvertüre; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Respighi
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
20
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
PetRo Duet
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
21
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
1000 4500 RUB
21
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Ramm
Rcital
Alexander Ramm - cello; Anna Odintsova - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 2 for Cello and Piano; Grieg: Sonata for cello and piano; Britten: Suite No 2 for ello solo
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
22
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
22
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
MOZART
Ensemble of soloists "Christmas"
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Oleg Weinstein - piano; Anna Korzun - piano; Olga Kotliarova - organ; Yulia Muzychenko - soprano; Polina Yaschuck - soprano; Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Anastasia Meshchanova - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Rusanov - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Maxim Bulatov - baritone; Yakov Strizhack - bass; Sergey Kochetov - bass-profundo
Larissa Vorontsovskaya - presenter
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Divertimento in F major
Buy tickets
350 800 RUB
23
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Alexander Liebreich (Germany)
Soloist - Vladimir Ovchinnikov
Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Brahms: Symphony No 1
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
23
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
23
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
700 2000 RUB
24
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
"We Are The Champions"
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Stanislav Rodin (percussion)
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
24
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Salieri, Beethoven, Schubert
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Salieri: "Tarare", Overture; Beethoven: Symphony No 1; Schubert: Symphony No 8
Online sales will be announced later
24
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Galina Sidorenko
Vocal Recital
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Maria Lyudko - soprano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Alexei Pashiev - baritone; Petr Migunov - bass; Yulia Makhalina; Peter Laul - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Mikhail Morozov - actor; Artem Levin - actor; Georges Devdariani - actor (Netherlands)
Mozart; Rossini; Bizet; Tchaikovsky; Gershwin
Buy tickets
500 1500 RUB
25
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Weber, Waldteufel, Offenbach, Martinů, Enescu
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Olga Viland - flute; Lev Klychkov - violin
Weber; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs; Offenbach; Martinů; Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No 1
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
25
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Spain
"Vesnalika" Vocal Ensemble
Liudmila Shkirtil - soprano; Olga Artyugina - violin; Dmitry Voronin - guitar; Elena Spist - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
de Falla; Sarasate; Minkus
Buy tickets
200 300 RUB
25
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Dieterich Buxtehude
To the 380 Anniversary
The Pocket Symphony Soloists Ensemble
Nazar Kozhukhar - artistic director and soloist (violin); Vladimir Gavryushov - viola da gamba ; Demian Gorodnichin - viola da gamba ; Vladimir Volkov - violon ; Ekaterina Imsokva - soprano; Sofia Nikolskaya - soprano; Alexandr Gusev - contrtenor; Ivan Egorov - tenor ; Daniil Savin
Buxtehude: "Membra Jesu Nostri" ("The Body of Our Lord"), seven Cantatas for Vocal Ensemble and Strings, Sonata in A minor for Violin, Viola da Gamba and Basso Continuo, Ciacona in E minor for Strings; Rheinken: Sonata in D minor for two Violins, Viola da Gamba and Basso Continuo from "Hortus Musicus"; Pachelbel: Partita in C minor for two Violins of Discordato and Basso Continuo from "Musicalische Ergötzung"; Bach: Cantata "Jauchzet Dott in allen Landen" for Soprano, Trumpet and Strings; Fuchs: Serenade in C major for Orchestra; Schütz: Sacred concerto O Bone Jesu for Soloists and Strings
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
27
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Love and life of poets"
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Giordano: "Andrea Chénier"; Massenet: "Werther"; Puccini: "La Bohème"; Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin"; Offenbach: "Hoffmanns Erzählungen"
Buy tickets
600 900 RUB
28
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"Spring tango"
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Sold Out
28
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"Bohemian Accordion"
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director, conductor and soloist (accordion) - Andrey Alexeev
Legrand; Piazzolla; Peterburzhsky
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm