RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Strauss-concert
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Vasily Popov - cello; Nikolai Popov - flute; Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Dmitry Khromov - tenor; Gerard Karpenko - baritone; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano
J. Strauss II: Waltzes, , Gallops, ; Popov: Fantasia on Themes from "Die Fledermaus" for Flute and Orchestra; J.-S. Bach: , "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
02
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Strauss, Lehár, Kálmán
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest
Oxana Shilova - soprano
Salieri; Mozart: Aria Una donna a quindici anni from "Così fan tutte"; Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style in major, "Ave Maria"; Schreker: Intermezzo for Strings; Mahler: "Rückert-Lieder"; J. Strauss II: Quadrille "Neue Melodien" on the Themes of Italian Operas; Nicolai: Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor, Overture from Opera; Lehár: Aria "Meine Lippen sie kussen so heiss..."; Lanner: "Steirische Tanzen"; Kálmán: Aria "Heia, heia in den Bergen" from "Silva"; Fučík: "Einzug der Gladiatoren"
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
03
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Ave Maria and Spirituals
Daniel Zaretsky - organ; Maria Lyudko - soprano
J.-S. Bach: , Two Choral Fantasies; Rossini: Parmira's prayer from "The Siege of Corinth"; Verdi: The Prayer of Desdemona from "Othello"
Buy tickets
400 1000 RUB
04
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Glinka,Sviridov, Desyatnikov
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Svetlana Kryuchkova - narratress; Nikita Zakhariin - discant; Nikolai Burov - reciter
Natalia Entelis
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Desyatnikov; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
04
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Jazz for Two Pianos"
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Leszek Możdżer - piano (Poland)
Vladimir Volkov - double bass; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion
Buy tickets
500 1500 RUB
05
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of Academia" Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Sinkevich
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Buy tickets
300 2200 RUB
06
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Music and Sport"
Conductor - Nikolay Khondzinsky
Arseny Mun - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Meyerbeer; Honegger; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs; Blanter; Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 2, ; Dunaevsky: Music from "Kuban Cossacks"
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
09
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Dances and Overtures
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Rossini: L'italiana in Algeri; Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Dvořák: Two Slavonic Dances; Brahms: Two Hungarian Dances; Bizet: Overture to "Carmen", Three Intermissions from "Carmen"; Glinka: Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Mussorgsky: Dance of the Persian Slave; Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture from the Tsar's Bride; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
10
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
11
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Marches and Songs of the Revolution and Civil War
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter
Shillinger; Zaderatsky; Glière: Revolutionary Dance for Orchestra; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.2
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
13
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
For Valentine's Day
Glass, Piazzolla
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Glass: Concert No 2 for Violin and Orchestra The American Four Seasons"; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
14
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
András Schiff
Piano Recital
Mendelssohn: Fantasie in F sharp Minor; Beethoven: Piano Sonata No 24; Brahms: 8 Piano Pieces op. 76, 7 Fantasies Op.116; J.-S. Bach: English Suite No 6 in D minor
Organizers: "Musical Olympus" Foundation
Buy tickets
800 4000 RUB
15
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Berlioz. Symphonie fantastique
Dvořák. Cello Concerto
Conductor - John Nelson (USA)
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Dvořák: Cello Concerto; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
16
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
András Schiff
Piano Recital
Schumann: Theme and Variations in E-flat major for Piano (Ghost Variations); Brahms: 3 Intermezzi Op.117, 6 Pieces Op.118, Four Pieces for Piano Op. 119; Mozart: Rondo in A minor; J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in b minor; Beethoven: Sonata No. 26
Organizers: "Musical Olympus" Foundation
Buy tickets
2000 4000 RUB
17
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Bruckner
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Mozart: Violin Concerto No 3; Bruckner
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
18
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Moscow State Academic Chamber Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Minin
Moscow State Academic Chamber Choir
Eve Neumann (saxophone)
Jandra Puusepp (saxophone)
Ursula Chillaud (saxophone)
Liis Mäevälja (saxophone)
Rachmaninoff: Three Russian Songs; Sviridov: , "Three songs of Kursk province" for Choir and Piano; Barber; Kancheli: "Amao omi" for mixed Choir and Saxophone Quartet
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
20
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Pilgrimage to Italy"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Victoria Snegovskaya
Beethoven: Coriolan-Ouvertüre; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia; Respighi
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
21
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
1000 4500 RUB
22
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
23
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Alexander Liebreich (Germany)
Soloist - Vladimir Ovchinnikov
Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Brahms: Symphony No 1
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
24
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
"We Are The Champions"
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Stanislav Rodin (percussion)
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
25
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Weber, Waldteufel, Offenbach, Martinů, Enescu
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Olga Viland - flute; Lev Klychkov - violin
Weber; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs; Offenbach; Martinů; Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody No 1
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
28
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"Spring tango"
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Sold Out
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm