RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Day of laughter and smiles
PetRo-Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Trio Quod Libet
Dmitry Machovickov (clarinet)
Ludmila Koliago (flute)
Natalia Shamshuro (double bass)
Elena Popova - presenter
Online sales will be announced later
01
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
The Seasons
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Natalia Krukovskaya - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
Buy tickets
800 1400 RUB
03
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Haydn. Symphony No 85 "Queen"
Kashif. The Queen Symphony
Conductor - Modestas Pitrėnas (Lithuania)
Haydn: Symphony No 85 "Queen"; Kashif: Queen Symphony
Buy tickets
700 1800 RUB
03
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
05
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Grieg
Scriabin
Vladimir Polyakov - piano
Grieg; Scriabin: Poems
Buy tickets
500 600 RUB
07
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Bach. Johannes-Passion
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Yudenkov - tenor; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone
J.-S. Bach: Johannes-Passion
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
08
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Antoine de Saint-Exupéry. "The Little Prince"
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Anatoly Bely - reciter; Marina Sosnina - sand illustration
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
08
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Moskow Choral Ensemble of Sacred Music "Blagovest"
Viskov; Grechaninov: Demestvenny Liturgy for soloists, choir, organ and string orchestra
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
Buy tickets
500 2500 RUB
08
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Verdi and Thaikovsky
Nadezhda Serdyuk; Alexander Nikitin; Alexander Mikhaylov; Irina Sharapova; Natalia Steyt
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Buy tickets
350 RUB
08
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
J.-S. Bach; Caccini; Rossini; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Chesnokov; Piazzolla
Buy tickets
600 700 RUB
09
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Brahms, Tchaikovsky
Strings Sextets
Natalia Morozova - violin; Maria Bykova - violin; Yan Byayuzer - viola; Albert Paya Velazquez - viola (Spain); Vadim Messerman - cello; Anastasia Ferulyova - cello
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
10
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Vera Chekanova
Vocal Evening
Mikhail Blekher - piano
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
11
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Andrey Gugnin
Piano Recital
Bach: Adagio in G major, Partita No 6 in E minor
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
12
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Prokofiev, Scriabin, Sviridov
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Avgust Amonov; Petr Migunov
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter
Prokofiev; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"; Sviridov: Oratorio Pathetique
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
13
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Dvořák, Schumann
Conductor - Dmitry Liss
Alexey Stadler - cello
Dvořák; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
15
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
History of Hungarian Dances
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Anna Kantor - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Brahms: Hungarian Dances
Sold Out
15
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Music of the Peoples of Eastern Europe
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
Buy tickets
900 1000 RUB
17
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Roman holiday"
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Berlioz: "Le carnaval romain", Overture; Puccini; Respighi: Pines of Rome; Rota: "La Strada", Suite from film
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
18
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Maksim Vengerov
Polina Osetinskaya
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major, , Violin Sonata No 3
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
1000 5000 RUB
18
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Verdi: "La Traviata", "Louise Miller"; Meyerbeer: "Dinora"; Schumann: "Genoveva"; Puccini: "Madame Butterfly"; Banevich: "Kai and Gerda"; Shchedrin: "Not only love"
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
19
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Musi Evening
Haydn, Mozart, Dvořák
David Oistrakh Quartet
Rodion Petrov (violin)
Fedor Belugin (viola)
Dvořák: Piano Quintet; Haydn: Piano Trio; Mozart: Piano Quartet
Buy tickets
2000 3500 RUB
20
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Schubert, Brahms
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Schubert: Overture to Rosamunde, Symphony No 3; Brahms: Symphony No 4
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
21
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Brosse, Korolev, Pärt, Herman
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Korolev; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
22
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Jean-Claude Casadesus (France)
Soloist - Sergei Redkin
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem, "Dance of the Seven Veils" from "Salome"
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
22
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Russia
Elina Drukh (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Udalov - bass; Alexei Tsyganov - gusli; Alexei Tikhomirov - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
Glinka; Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Rachmaninoff
Buy tickets
200 300 RUB
22
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Niccolo Paganini
235th Birthday Anniversary
Eugène Ysaÿe
160th Birthday Anniversary
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Dyakova - piano
Paganini: Violin Concerto No 1
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
23
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
1000 4500 RUB
24
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Shostakovich, Lloyd Webber
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Denis Shapovalov - cello
Alexander Malich - presenter
Lloyd Webber; Shostakovich: Festive Overture,
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
27
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"Secular and spiritual"
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexander Rudin - cello
Mozart: Overture to "Così fan tutte"; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Hindemith
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
28
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
"Spring of the European Opera"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Katharina Ruckgaber - soprano (Germany); Cassandra Wyss - mezzo-soprano (Lichtenstein); Egle Sidlauskaite - mezzo-soprano (Lithuania); Denis Velev - bass (Bulgaria); Martin Mkhizi - tenor (Australia); Alexandra Flood - soprano (Australia); David Jagodic - tenor (Slovenia); Bastian-Thomas Kohl - bass (Germany); Yuri Yushkevich - contrtenor; Kartal Karagedik - baritone (Germany)
Organizers: Classical Style
Online sales will be announced later
29
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
La Voce Strumentale
Dmitry Sinkovsky - artistic director
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
Cancelled concert
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm